Pliant Technologies is the leading provider of critical communication solutions

×

Notice:

This website uses cookies and other technologies so we can remember you and understand how you and other visitors use our site. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies. Learn More.

CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver, CE

CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver, CE
CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver, CE CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver, CE

Product Details

Model/Part #:CRT-2400CE
  • Supports both Normal and High Density modes of operation
  • One RT supports up to 6 Normal mode or 32 High Density mode Radio Packs
  • Two separate RF bands available in two models (CRT-900 & CRT-2400)
  • CrewNet connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options with either network power or external 48VDC

**CrewCom devices connected to CrewNet via a fiber port must receive power via a Pliant 48VDC power supply. (Sold Separately)

Availability: In stock

OR
Overview

Details

The CrewCom® Radio Transceiver houses a radio with corresponding antennas and serves as an access point enabling RF communications with CrewCom® Radio Packs. Using CrewNet as a backbone, up to 46 RTs can be positioned on the network throughout a wide coverage area by being linked back to a Control Unit either directly, through a Hub(s), or connected in a daisy-chain configuration.

Specs
In The Box

Items Included

  • Radio Transceiver
  • Omni-Directional Antenna (x2)
  • 15ft. (4.6 m) Cat 5e cable
  • USB A to Micro B cable
  • Mounting Hardware and Bracket
  • Product Overview Guide
  • Warranty Extension Registration Card
Accessories
Resources

Resources