Showing all 11 results

CrewCom 2.4GHz 4-Volume/4-Conference RP 44 Radio Pack

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Compact size
  • Light weight (13 oz./ 910 g)
  • 7 kHz audio achieved for excellent voice quality
  • Familiar volume/talk user interface
  • Large informative and easy-to-read display
  • Customized workflow with dual assignable function buttons and an isolated wireless conference (ISO) function on every conference
  • Access to hundreds of available conferences
  • USB connection for pairing, firmware updates and battery charging
  • Flexible dual battery (Li-Poly or AA) operation
  • Greater than 10 hours of continuous operation (Li-Poly battery)
  • Easy-to-use and secure spring-loaded belt clip
  • Includes Li-Poly battery and charger
  • Explore the CrewCom Radio Pack – View here

CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • One RT supports up to 6 Full-Duplex Radio Packs
  • Two separate RF bands available in two models (CRT-900 & CRT-2400)
  • CrewNet connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options with either network power or external 48VDC

**CrewCom devices connected to CrewNet via a fiber port must receive power via a Pliant 48VDC power supply (sold separately).

CrewCom 2.4GHz Radio Transceiver CE

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • One RT supports up to 6 Full-Duplex Radio Packs
  • CrewNet connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber**) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options with either network power or external 48VDC

**CrewCom devices connected to CrewNet via a fiber port must receive power via a Pliant 48VDC power supply (sold separately).

CrewCom 2+2 Control Unit

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Each CU supports up to 82 RPs across all RF bands
  • Easy-to-use interface with large informative backlit LCD display and quick access controls
  • Simultaneously active 2-Wire and 4-Wire intercom connections
  • Front panel USB ports for Radio Pack pairing, CrewCom device firmware updates, and computer connectivity
  • Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber and traditional Cat 5e or greater CrewNet connections
  • LAN port for CrewWare connectivity via computer network
  • Front panel headset monitor station
  • Stage announce audio output
  • AUX In/Out for program input and intercom audio output
  • GPO contact closure relays (x5)
  • Sync input to receive sync from another CrewCom system
  • 1RU rack mountable

The Backbone: CrewNet™
CrewNet is a newly-developed, robust and reliable proprietary network designed specifically for the demands of critical communication environments. It is the backbone for interconnection between CrewCom devices, which is key to the decentralized network architecture. CrewNet is capable of deploying a CrewCom system over a very large coverage area with Cat 5e (up to 100 m) and/or Single Mode Fiber (up to 10 km).

CrewCom 4+4 Control Unit

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Each CU supports up to 82 RPs across all RF bands (18 normal mode RPs & 64 High Density mode RPs)
  • Easy-to-use interface with large informative backlit LCD display and quick access controls
  • Simultaneously active 2-Wire and 4-Wire intercom connections
  • Front panel USB ports for Radio Pack pairing, CrewCom device firmware updates, and computer connectivity
  • Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber and traditional Cat 5e or greater CrewNet connections
  • LAN port for CrewWare connectivity via computer network
  • Front panel headset monitor station
  • Stage announce audio output
  • AUX In/Out for program input and intercom audio output
  • GPO contact closure relays (x5)
  • Sync input to receive sync from another CrewCom system
  • 1RU rack mountable

The Backbone: CrewNet™
CrewNet is a robust and reliable proprietary network designed specifically for the demands of critical communication environments. It is the backbone for interconnection between CrewCom devices, which is key to the decentralized network architecture. CrewNet is capable of deploying a CrewCom system over a very large coverage area with Cat 5e (up to 100 m) and/or Single Mode Fiber (up to 10 km).

CrewCom 8-Port Copper Hub

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Eight copper CrewNet ports with one shared port that is either duplex LC Single Mode Fiber or copper
  • Supplies distributed network power over CrewNet to up to 7 supported ports (copper only)
  • Front and rear panel LED status indications
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (firmware updates also available through CrewNet)
  • Dual powering options with either network power or supplied external power supply (48VDC included with Hub)
  • Fits a standard 1RU rack in a half-rack configuration  (optional rack kit sold separately)

CrewCom 8-Port Fiber Hub

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Eight CrewNet ports – First port is shared, either duplex LC Single Mode Fiber or copper
  • Supplies line power over CrewNet to supported devices
  • Front and rear panel status indicators
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates
  • Dual powering options
  • Network power (Power over CrewNet)
  • External power (48VDC) (sold separately)
  • Standard 1RU half-rack size, forward or rear-facing orientation (rack kit sold separately)
  • Integrated Ping function, which uses all LEDs to physically identify a target device

CrewCom 900MHz Radio Transceiver

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • One RT supports up to 6 Normal mode or 32 High Density Radio Packs
  • Two separate RF bands available in two models (CRT-900 & CRT-2400)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options (network power or external 48VDC, sold separately).

CrewCom 900MHz Radio Transceiver Oceania

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • One RT supports up to 6 Normal Mode and 32 High Density Radio Packs
  • Two separate RF bands available in two models (CRT-900 & CRT-2400)
  • LED status indicators for data RX/TX, operation mode, and error
  • CrewNet in connections (etherCON or Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber) with an addition single copper CrewNet thru connection for connecting up to a total of eight CrewCom Radio Transceivers in a daisy chain-configuration
  • Micro USB connection for firmware updates (also available through CrewNet)
  • Integrated ping function which uses all LEDs to physically identify an RT
  • Dual powering options (network power or external 48VDC, sold separately)

*AN 900MHz products ONLY available in Oceania.

CrewCom Eight 4-Wire Control Unit

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Each CU supports up to 82 Radio Packs (RPs) across all RF bands (18 Normal mode RPs & 64 High Density mode RPs)
  • Easy-to-use interface with large informative backlit display and clearly laid out quick access controls
  • Eight available 4-Wire intercom connection
  • Front panel USB ports for Radio Pack pairing, CrewCom device firmware updates and computer connectivity
  • Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber and traditional Cat 5e or greater CrewNet connections
  • LAN port for CrewWare connectivity via computer network
  • Front panel headset monitor station
  • Stage announce audio output
  • AUX In/Out for program input and intercom audio output
  • GPO Contact closure relays (x 5)
  • Sync input to receive sync from another CrewCom system

The Backbone: CrewNet™
CrewNet is a robust and reliable proprietary network designed specifically for the demands of critical communication environments. It is the backbone for interconnection between CrewCom devices, which is key to the decentralized network architecture. CrewNet is capable of deploying a CrewCom system over a very large coverage area with Cat 5e (up to 100 m) and/or Single Mode Fiber (up to 10 km).

CrewWare

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • Create and manage conferences and profiles
  • Clone profiles with ease
  • Administer system-wide inputs and outputs with port assignments that are easily made with dropdown menus and selections
  • Manage system access rights
  • Manage firmware updates from a single location